On 17-19 August 2023, CCCA and DCC team have conducted a field visit to monitor and follow up the updates progress after the completion of the Wastewater Treatment Plant construction in Battambang Province .
The 8 treatment plants in different SMEs are in operating for almost two months up to now. Moreover, all the SMEs are really thankful to this funding from CCCA3 program to support them so as to upgrade their supply chain more standardized and to step in the green industry era.
The team came to visit all the SMEs and provided some recommendations and further consult with DISTI for any technical issues happen during this early operation and Follow up for any knowledge sharing or training related.
Finally the team also thanks to MISTI and DISTI for a good cooperation and coordination from the starting until the end of the successful completion of this project.